Apply Now- Western Coalfields Ltd ITI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – 965 Vacancies

Western Coalfields Ltd ITI Apprentice: WCL has announced 965 vacancies for ITI Apprentice. Apply online by Western Coalfields Ltd ITI Apprentice online application form Given Below.

Western Coalfields Ltd ITI Apprentice Details

DepartmentWestern Coalfields Limited
Post nameITI Apprentice
Total Vacancies965
Notification No.WCL/HRD/Noti./Trade Appr/2021-22/70
Notification Published on19/08/2021
Last Date to Apply:21/09/2021
Apply mode
Online
Websitehttp://westerncoal.in
Western Coalfields Ltd ITI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – 965 Vacancies- Apply Now

Western Coalfields Ltd ITI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Eligibility Criteria

Post Name
VacanciesQualificationAge Limit
Pay Scale
ITI Apprentice965ITI passed in relevant trades18-25 years as on 21st Sept 2021Rs.7700/- (one year’s ITI) and Rs.8050 (Two years’ ITI)

WCL ITI Apprentice Qualification

TradeQualification
Computer Operator and Programming AssistantITI in Computer Operator and Programming Assistant
Draughtsman (Civil)ITI in Draughtsman (Civil)
ElectricianITI in Electrician
FitterITI in Fitter
Mechanic (Diesel)ITI in Mechanic (Diesel)
MachinistITI in Machinist
Mason (Building Constructor)ITI in Mason (Building Constructor)
Pump Operator cum MechanicITI in Pump Operator cum Mechanic
SurveyorITI in Surveyor
TurnerITI in Turner
Welder (Gas & Electric)ITI in Welder
WiremanITI in Wireman or Electrician

Western Coalfield Limited ITI Apprentice 2021 Vacancy Detail

TradeWCL Ballarpur AreaWCL Chandrapur AreaWCL Wani North AreaWCL Wani AreaWCL Majri AreaWCL Umera AreaWCL Nagpur AreaSkill Development Center Nagpur (WCL)WCL Pench AreaWCL Kanhan AreaWCL Pathakhera AreaTotal
Computer Operator and Programming Assistant2530242512123006301510219
Draughtsman (Civil)06040405020100000628
Electrician274014201425400301524250
Fitter284016251325300201530242
Mechanic (Diesel)001620000000036
Machinist0030050000000412
Mason (Building Constructor)0040040100000009
Pump Operator cum Mechanic0506005000000016
Surveyor060005010300005020
Turner0400100030000017
Welder (Gas & Electric)1006040806032000071276
Wireman0503005010620000040
Total1161367813751781400680

WCL ITI Apprentice recruitment Important Links

ParticularsLinks
Apply Online (Link 1)Click Here
Apply Online (Link 2)Click Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download GovtJobGuru Android AppDownload Now

Leave a Comment